Search
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Races
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
Rankings
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
Athletes
Videos
News
Logout
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
PTO World Ranking System
News
OVERVIEW
RESULTS
Challenge Denmark Half
Location:
Herning, Denmark
Organizer:
Challenge™
Past years winners
Year
Time
Men
Time
Women
2019
3:49:53
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
4:10:28
Sara Svensk
2018
3:47:12
Andreas Dreitz
4:20:55
Pernille Thalund
2017
3:49:27
Patrick Dirksmeier
4:15:01
Camilla Pedersen
2016
3:49:17
Andreas Dreitz
4:30:07
Maja Stage Nielsen
Men Top 10 Overall
3:45
3:51
3:57
4:03
4:09
2016
2017
2018
2019
Men Top 10 Overall - 2016
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
3:49:17
#1
Andreas Dreitz
3:49:17
#10
Sebastian Guhr
4:11:08
Men Top 10 Overall - 2017
Winner
Patrick Dirksmeier
3:49:27
#1
Patrick Dirksmeier
3:49:27
#10
Morten Brammer Olesen
3:58:41
Men Top 10 Overall - 2018
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
3:47:12
#1
Andreas Dreitz
3:47:12
#10
Esben Hovgaard
4:05:57
Men Top 10 Overall - 2019
Winner
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
3:49:53
#1
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
3:49:53
#10
Mauricio Mendez Cruz
3:56:02
Men Top 10 Swim
15
21
27
33
39
2016
2017
2018
2019
Men Top 10 Swim - 2016
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
23:12
#1
Henrik Hyldelund
21:50
#10
Sebastian Guhr
28:02
Men Top 10 Swim - 2017
Winner
Patrick Dirksmeier
23:59
#1
Miki Moerck Taagholt
22:39
#9
Kristian Hogenhaug
26:57
Men Top 10 Swim - 2018
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
24:10
#1
Jesper Svensson
22:33
#10
Matthias Knossalla
31:07
Men Top 10 Swim - 2019
Winner
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
24:28
#1
Jesper Svensson
24:19
#10
Simon Joern Hansen
27:51
Men Top 10 Bike
2:00
2:06
2:12
2:18
2:24
2016
2017
2018
2019
Men Top 10 Bike - 2016
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
2:08:48
#1
Andreas Dreitz
2:08:48
#10
George Bjalkemo
2:22:56
Men Top 10 Bike - 2017
Winner
Patrick Dirksmeier
2:08:32
#1
Kristian Hogenhaug
2:04:51
#9
Simon Joern Hansen
2:14:03
Men Top 10 Bike - 2018
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
2:02:43
#1
Andreas Dreitz
2:02:43
#10
Simon Joern Hansen
2:15:50
Men Top 10 Bike - 2019
Winner
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
2:07:10
#1
Kristian Hogenhaug
2:02:38
#10
Mauricio Mendez Cruz
2:11:57
Men Top 10 Run
1:00
1:06
1:12
1:18
1:24
2016
2017
2018
2019
Men Top 10 Run - 2016
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
1:13:04
#1
Will Clarke
1:12:02
#10
Marcus Woellner
1:21:30
Men Top 10 Run - 2017
Winner
Patrick Dirksmeier
1:14:26
#1
Simon Joern Hansen
1:14:20
#10
Kristian Hogenhaug
1:20:52
Men Top 10 Run - 2018
Winner
Andreas Dreitz
1:16:47
#1
Simon Joern Hansen
1:15:30
#10
Jesper Svensson
1:23:58
Men Top 10 Run - 2019
Winner
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
1:13:54
#1
Simon Joern Hansen
1:12:57
#10
Jesper Svensson
1:20:31
Women Top 10 Overall
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
2016
2017
2018
2019
Women Top 10 Overall - 2016
Winner
Maja Stage Nielsen
4:30:07
#1
Maja Stage Nielsen
4:30:07
#4
Dana Wagner
5:09:12
Women Top 10 Overall - 2017
Winner
Camilla Pedersen
4:15:01
#1
Camilla Pedersen
4:15:01
#10
Nikola Corbova
4:45:52
Women Top 10 Overall - 2018
Winner
Pernille Thalund
4:20:55
#1
Pernille Thalund
4:20:55
#5
Kari Lingsom
4:57:16
Women Top 10 Overall - 2019
Winner
Sara Svensk
4:10:28
#1
Sara Svensk
4:10:28
#7
Marion Tuin
4:46:51
Women Top 10 Swim
15
21
27
33
39
2016
2017
2018
2019
Women Top 10 Swim - 2016
Winner
Maja Stage Nielsen
26:08
#1
Catherine Jameson
23:11
#4
Dana Wagner
26:12
Women Top 10 Swim - 2017
Winner
Camilla Pedersen
25:13
#1
Line Thams
25:09
#10
Nikola Corbova
33:04
Women Top 10 Swim - 2018
Winner
Pernille Thalund
27:19
#1
Caris Dempster
25:54
#5
Frankie Sanjana
32:08
Women Top 10 Swim - 2019
Winner
Sara Svensk
27:50
#1
Kimberley Morrison
27:46
#7
Joanna Ryter
35:07
Women Top 10 Bike
2:15
2:24
2:33
2:42
2:51
2016
2017
2018
2019
Women Top 10 Bike - 2016
Winner
Maja Stage Nielsen
2:36:21
#1
Catherine Jameson
2:31:32
#4
Dana Wagner
2:47:05
Women Top 10 Bike - 2017
Winner
Camilla Pedersen
2:20:55
#1
Camilla Pedersen
2:20:55
#10
Nikola Corbova
2:42:17
Women Top 10 Bike - 2018
Winner
Pernille Thalund
2:20:39
#1
Pernille Thalund
2:20:39
#5
Caris Dempster
2:37:33
Women Top 10 Bike - 2019
Winner
Sara Svensk
2:15:23
#1
Kimberley Morrison
2:15:06
#7
Marion Tuin
2:31:42
Women Top 10 Run
1:15
1:24
1:33
1:42
1:51
2016
2017
2018
2019
Women Top 10 Run - 2016
Winner
Maja Stage Nielsen
1:24:06
#1
Maja Stage Nielsen
1:24:06
#4
Dana Wagner
1:51:06
Women Top 10 Run - 2017
Winner
Camilla Pedersen
1:25:59
#1
Maja Stage Nielsen
1:22:31
#10
Line Thams
1:50:07
Women Top 10 Run - 2018
Winner
Pernille Thalund
1:29:48
#1
Laura Siddall
1:26:03
#5
Kari Lingsom
1:54:46
Women Top 10 Run - 2019
Winner
Sara Svensk
1:22:32
#1
Sara Svensk
1:22:32
#7
Marion Tuin
1:38:21
TEST