Search
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Races
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
Rankings
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
Athletes
Videos
News
Logout
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
PTO World Ranking System
News
OVERVIEW
RESULTS
Challenge Walchsee
Location:
Walchsee, Austria
Organizer:
Challenge™
Past years winners
Year
Time
Men
Time
Women
2023
3:41:30
Frederic Funk
4:13:42
Imogen Simmonds
2022
3:36:01
Frederic Funk
4:17:11
Simone Kumhofer
2021
3:36:56
Frederic Funk
3:58:00
Nicola Spirig
2019
3:50:38
Maurice Clavel
4:19:45
Radka Kahlefeldt
2018
3:48:39
Sebastian Kienle
4:18:11
Eva Wutti
2017
3:21:57
Thomas Steger
3:45:21
Laura Siddall
2016
3:49:31
Giulio Molinari
4:18:29
Julia Gajer
Men Top 10 Overall
3:15
3:36
3:57
4:18
4:39
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Overall - 2016
Winner
Giulio Molinari
3:49:31
#1
Giulio Molinari
3:49:31
#10
Kenneth Vandendriessche
3:58:37
Men Top 10 Overall - 2017
Winner
Thomas Steger
3:21:57
#1
Thomas Steger
3:21:57
#10
Philipp Mock
3:50:37
Men Top 10 Overall - 2018
Winner
Sebastian Kienle
3:48:39
#1
Sebastian Kienle
3:48:39
#9
Morten Brammer Olesen
4:06:02
Men Top 10 Overall - 2019
Winner
Maurice Clavel
3:50:38
#1
Maurice Clavel
3:50:38
#10
Oleksii Shcherbina
4:47:01
Men Top 10 Overall - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Overall - 2021
Winner
Frederic Funk
3:36:56
#1
Frederic Funk
3:36:56
#10
Aleksey Kalistratov
3:46:57
Men Top 10 Overall - 2022
Winner
Frederic Funk
3:36:01
#1
Frederic Funk
3:36:01
#20
Sven Oliver Thalmann
3:58:40
Men Top 10 Overall - 2023
Winner
Frederic Funk
3:41:30
#1
Frederic Funk
3:41:30
#10
Rafael Lukatsch
3:51:33
Men Top 10 Swim
15
18
21
24
27
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Swim - 2016
Winner
Giulio Molinari
22:31
#1
Florian Angert
21:38
#10
Kenneth Vandendriessche
26:31
Men Top 10 Swim - 2017
Winner
Thomas Steger
20:08
#1
Florian Angert
18:40
#10
Philipp Mock
24:08
Men Top 10 Swim - 2018
Winner
Sebastian Kienle
25:53
#1
Daniel Baekkegard
22:52
#9
Morten Brammer Olesen
26:49
Men Top 10 Swim - 2019
Winner
Maurice Clavel
24:25
#1
Frederic Funk
24:23
#10
Chris Fischer
28:58
Men Top 10 Swim - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Swim - 2021
Winner
Frederic Funk
24:38
#1
Gregory Barnaby
24:30
#10
Bart Aernouts
28:53
Men Top 10 Swim - 2022
Winner
Frederic Funk
23:29
#1
Sven Oliver Thalmann
22:01
#20
Samuel Boettinger
27:23
Men Top 10 Swim - 2023
Winner
Frederic Funk
24:24
#1
Sven Oliver Thalmann
23:13
#10
Tom Hug
24:33
Men Top 10 Bike
1:30
1:48
2:06
2:24
2:42
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Bike - 2016
Winner
Giulio Molinari
2:04:26
#1
Giulio Molinari
2:04:26
#10
Matij Meden
2:14:08
Men Top 10 Bike - 2017
Winner
Thomas Steger
1:41:42
#1
Giulio Molinari
1:40:36
#10
Chris Schroeder
1:54:00
Men Top 10 Bike - 2018
Winner
Sebastian Kienle
2:06:14
#1
Sebastian Kienle
2:06:14
#9
Morten Brammer Olesen
2:17:58
Men Top 10 Bike - 2019
Winner
Maurice Clavel
2:03:21
#1
Maurice Clavel
2:03:21
#10
Oleksii Shcherbina
2:47:43
Men Top 10 Bike - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Bike - 2021
Winner
Frederic Funk
1:55:44
#1
Ruben Zepuntke
1:54:32
#10
Julian Erhardt
2:05:58
Men Top 10 Bike - 2022
Winner
Frederic Funk
1:54:33
#1
Frederic Funk
1:54:33
#20
Sven Oliver Thalmann
2:13:42
Men Top 10 Bike - 2023
Winner
Frederic Funk
2:00:38
#1
Frederic Funk
2:00:38
#10
Jonathan Wayaffe
2:07:47
Men Top 10 Run
1:00
1:09
1:18
1:27
1:36
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Run - 2016
Winner
Giulio Molinari
1:19:04
#1
David McNamee
1:16:20
#10
Julian Mutterer
1:20:14
Men Top 10 Run - 2017
Winner
Thomas Steger
1:16:41
#1
Mike Phillips
1:16:22
#10
Philipp Mock
1:30:46
Men Top 10 Run - 2018
Winner
Sebastian Kienle
1:13:37
#1
Sebastian Kienle
1:13:37
#9
Daniel Baekkegard
1:20:03
Men Top 10 Run - 2019
Winner
Maurice Clavel
1:19:49
#1
Frederic Funk
1:19:45
#10
Giulio Molinari
1:36:57
Men Top 10 Run - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Run - 2021
Winner
Frederic Funk
1:13:38
#1
Thomas Steger
1:08:35
#10
Ruben Zepuntke
1:18:54
Men Top 10 Run - 2022
Winner
Frederic Funk
1:14:24
#1
Sam Long
1:12:45
#20
Robbie Deckard
1:19:05
Men Top 10 Run - 2023
Winner
Frederic Funk
1:12:16
#1
Tom Hug
1:09:02
#10
Gregor Schreiner
1:19:11
Women Top 10 Overall
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Overall - 2016
Winner
Julia Gajer
4:18:29
#1
Julia Gajer
4:18:29
#10
Sylvia Gehnboeck
4:37:10
Women Top 10 Overall - 2017
Winner
Laura Siddall
3:45:21
#1
Laura Siddall
3:45:21
#10
Erika Csomor
4:08:43
Women Top 10 Overall - 2018
Winner
Eva Wutti
4:18:11
#1
Eva Wutti
4:18:11
#10
Molly Supple
4:46:27
Women Top 10 Overall - 2019
Winner
Radka Kahlefeldt
4:19:45
#1
Radka Kahlefeldt
4:19:45
#10
Holly Khan
4:58:45
Women Top 10 Overall - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Overall - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
3:58:00
#1
Nicola Spirig
3:58:00
#10
Simone Kumhofer
4:19:55
Women Top 10 Overall - 2022
Winner
Simone Kumhofer
4:17:11
#1
Simone Kumhofer
4:17:11
#12
Rachele Botti
4:52:31
Women Top 10 Overall - 2023
Winner
Imogen Simmonds
4:13:42
#1
Imogen Simmonds
4:13:42
#10
Sara Sandrini
4:35:32
Women Top 10 Swim
15
21
27
33
39
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Swim - 2016
Winner
Julia Gajer
25:13
#1
Julia Gajer
25:13
#10
Elisabeth Gruber
30:09
Women Top 10 Swim - 2017
Winner
Laura Siddall
23:59
#1
Margie Santimaria
21:04
#10
Jenny Schulz
24:17
Women Top 10 Swim - 2018
Winner
Eva Wutti
28:35
#1
Margie Santimaria
25:25
#10
Anine Hell
31:42
Women Top 10 Swim - 2019
Winner
Radka Kahlefeldt
26:58
#1
Radka Kahlefeldt
26:58
#10
Melanie Baumann
35:05
Women Top 10 Swim - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Swim - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
26:12
#1
Sara Perez Sala
26:10
#10
Simone Kumhofer
34:29
Women Top 10 Swim - 2022
Winner
Simone Kumhofer
31:05
#1
Lotte Wilms
25:25
#12
Simone Kumhofer
31:05
Women Top 10 Swim - 2023
Winner
Imogen Simmonds
26:02
#1
Lucy Buckingham
24:05
#10
Julia Skala
34:00
Women Top 10 Bike
1:45
1:57
2:09
2:21
2:33
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Bike - 2016
Winner
Julia Gajer
2:20:44
#1
Julia Gajer
2:20:44
#10
Svenja Thoes
2:33:42
Women Top 10 Bike - 2017
Winner
Laura Siddall
1:53:08
#1
Daniela Bleymehl
1:52:26
#10
Erika Csomor
2:08:31
Women Top 10 Bike - 2018
Winner
Eva Wutti
2:25:56
#1
Eva Wutti
2:25:56
#10
Molly Supple
2:42:51
Women Top 10 Bike - 2019
Winner
Radka Kahlefeldt
2:25:13
#1
Radka Kahlefeldt
2:25:13
#10
Holly Khan
2:43:02
Women Top 10 Bike - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Bike - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
2:11:55
#1
Nicola Spirig
2:11:55
#10
Simone Kumhofer
2:21:03
Women Top 10 Bike - 2022
Winner
Simone Kumhofer
2:13:48
#1
Simone Kumhofer
2:13:48
#12
Rachele Botti
2:37:43
Women Top 10 Bike - 2023
Winner
Imogen Simmonds
2:21:06
#1
Imogen Simmonds
2:21:06
#10
Sara Sandrini
2:37:22
Women Top 10 Run
1:15
1:21
1:27
1:33
1:39
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Run - 2016
Winner
Julia Gajer
1:28:40
#1
Sara Dossena
1:21:59
#10
Kimberley Morrison
1:40:13
Women Top 10 Run - 2017
Winner
Laura Siddall
1:24:10
#1
Laura Siddall
1:24:10
#10
Simone Kumhofer
1:34:54
Women Top 10 Run - 2018
Winner
Eva Wutti
1:20:28
#1
Eva Wutti
1:20:28
#10
Lisa-Maria Dornauer
1:32:41
Women Top 10 Run - 2019
Winner
Radka Kahlefeldt
1:24:22
#1
Radka Kahlefeldt
1:24:22
#10
Holly Khan
1:42:36
Women Top 10 Run - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Run - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
1:17:10
#1
Anne Haug
1:15:34
#10
Diede Diederiks
1:25:18
Women Top 10 Run - 2022
Winner
Simone Kumhofer
1:28:28
#1
Amy Cymerman
1:25:22
#12
Rachele Botti
1:41:49
Women Top 10 Run - 2023
Winner
Imogen Simmonds
1:22:23
#1
Lucy Byram
1:21:07
#10
Magda Nieuwoudt
1:28:54
TEST