Search
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Races
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
Rankings
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
Athletes
Videos
News
Logout
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
PTO World Ranking System
News
OVERVIEW
RESULTS
Ironman 70.3 Tasmania
Location:
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Organizer:
Ironman™
Past years winners
Year
Time
Men
Time
Women
2024
3:54:10
Nick Thompson
4:18:59
Chelsea Sodaro
2023
3:49:20
Jake Birtwhistle
4:25:07
Ellie Salthouse
Men Top 10 Overall
3:45
3:54
4:03
4:12
4:21
2023
2024
Men Top 10 Overall - 2023
Winner
Jake Birtwhistle
3:49:20
#1
Jake Birtwhistle
3:49:20
#10
Matt Lewis
4:14:44
Men Top 10 Overall - 2024
Winner
Nick Thompson
3:54:10
#1
Nick Thompson
3:54:10
#8
Martin Ulloa
4:18:06
Men Top 10 Swim
15
18
21
24
27
2023
2024
Men Top 10 Swim - 2023
Winner
Jake Birtwhistle
22:46
#1
Josh Amberger
22:43
#10
Calvin Amos
26:38
Men Top 10 Swim - 2024
Winner
Nick Thompson
25:16
#1
Michael Boult
24:10
#8
Jye Spriggs
27:51
Men Top 10 Bike
2:00
2:09
2:18
2:27
2:36
2023
2024
Men Top 10 Bike - 2023
Winner
Jake Birtwhistle
2:13:46
#1
Matt Burton
2:10:02
#10
Matt Lewis
2:23:46
Men Top 10 Bike - 2024
Winner
Nick Thompson
2:07:30
#1
Nick Thompson
2:07:30
#8
Martin Ulloa
2:30:31
Men Top 10 Run
1:00
1:06
1:12
1:18
1:24
2023
2024
Men Top 10 Run - 2023
Winner
Jake Birtwhistle
1:10:18
#1
Jake Birtwhistle
1:10:18
#10
Matt Burton
1:25:40
Men Top 10 Run - 2024
Winner
Nick Thompson
1:18:41
#1
Mitchell Kibby
1:16:03
#8
Mark Radziejewski
1:23:35
Women Top 10 Overall
4:15
4:24
4:33
4:42
4:51
2023
2024
Women Top 10 Overall - 2023
Winner
Ellie Salthouse
4:25:07
#1
Ellie Salthouse
4:25:07
#9
Cassie Heaslip
4:55:56
Women Top 10 Overall - 2024
Winner
Chelsea Sodaro
4:18:59
#1
Chelsea Sodaro
4:18:59
#9
Melanie Daniels
4:49:32
Women Top 10 Swim
15
21
27
33
39
2023
2024
Women Top 10 Swim - 2023
Winner
Ellie Salthouse
26:18
#1
Ellie Salthouse
26:18
#9
Cassie Heaslip
31:20
Women Top 10 Swim - 2024
Winner
Chelsea Sodaro
27:05
#1
Hanne De Vet
26:00
#9
Melanie Daniels
35:47
Women Top 10 Bike
2:15
2:24
2:33
2:42
2:51
2023
2024
Women Top 10 Bike - 2023
Winner
Ellie Salthouse
2:33:35
#1
Penny Slater
2:31:03
#9
Cassie Heaslip
2:54:33
Women Top 10 Bike - 2024
Winner
Chelsea Sodaro
2:28:43
#1
Chelsea Sodaro
2:28:43
#9
Melanie Daniels
2:44:02
Women Top 10 Run
1:15
1:21
1:27
1:33
1:39
2023
2024
Women Top 10 Run - 2023
Winner
Ellie Salthouse
1:22:22
#1
Ai Ueda
1:20:47
#9
Chloe Hartnett
1:32:07
Women Top 10 Run - 2024
Winner
Chelsea Sodaro
1:20:24
#1
Chelsea Sodaro
1:20:24
#9
Sarah Crowley
1:29:00
TEST