Search
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Races
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
Rankings
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
Athletes
Videos
News
Logout
PTO Events
PTO+ Live & VOD
How To Watch
Athlete Rankings
Latest Results
Pro Races
T100 Races
T100 Points: Women
T100 Points: Men
T100 Standings: Women
T100 Standings: Men
PTO World Rankings: Women
PTO World Rankings: Men
PTO World Ranking System
News
OVERVIEW
RESULTS
Challenge Gran Canaria
Location:
Mogan, Spain
Organizer:
Challenge™
Past years winners
Year
Time
Men
Time
Women
2023
3:40:27
Sam Laidlow
4:05:38
Anne Haug
2021
3:41:21
Jan Frodeno
4:05:52
Nicola Spirig
2019
4:00:44
Pieter Heemeryck
4:36:07
Emma Pallant-Browne
2018
4:00:25
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
4:38:41
Yvonne Van Vlerken
2017
4:03:09
Alistair Brownlee
4:35:15
Emma Pallant-Browne
2016
4:14:25
Thomas Steger
4:42:30
Emma Bilham
Men Top 10 Overall
3:30
3:48
4:06
4:24
4:42
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Overall - 2016
Winner
Thomas Steger
4:14:25
#1
Thomas Steger
4:14:25
#10
Roberto Corujo Acebedo
4:48:48
Men Top 10 Overall - 2017
Winner
Alistair Brownlee
4:03:09
#1
Alistair Brownlee
4:03:09
#10
Jordi Garcia Gracia
4:25:55
Men Top 10 Overall - 2018
Winner
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
4:00:25
#1
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
4:00:25
#10
Thomas Davis
4:24:40
Men Top 10 Overall - 2019
Winner
Pieter Heemeryck
4:00:44
#1
Pieter Heemeryck
4:00:44
#10
Jonathan Ciavattella
4:11:51
Men Top 10 Overall - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Overall - 2021
Winner
Jan Frodeno
3:41:21
#1
Jan Frodeno
3:41:21
#10
Giulio Molinari
3:48:33
Men Top 10 Overall - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Overall - 2023
Winner
Sam Laidlow
3:40:27
#1
Sam Laidlow
3:40:27
#10
Adriano Engelhardt
3:46:21
Men Top 10 Swim
--
9
18
27
36
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Swim - 2016
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Swim - 2017
Winner
Alistair Brownlee
25:20
#1
Alistair Brownlee
25:20
#10
Alistair Eeckman
32:21
Men Top 10 Swim - 2018
Winner
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
26:05
#1
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
26:05
#10
Denis Sketako
31:05
Men Top 10 Swim - 2019
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Swim - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Swim - 2021
Winner
Jan Frodeno
21:45
#1
Andrea Salvisberg
21:43
#10
Albert Moreno Molins
23:38
Men Top 10 Swim - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Swim - 2023
Winner
Sam Laidlow
24:02
#1
Youri Keulen
--:--
#10
Arthur Horseau
25:59
Men Top 10 Bike
2:00
2:12
2:24
2:36
2:48
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Bike - 2016
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Bike - 2017
Winner
Alistair Brownlee
2:26:33
#1
Alistair Brownlee
2:26:33
#10
Jordi Garcia Gracia
2:45:03
Men Top 10 Bike - 2018
Winner
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
2:21:31
#1
Bart Aernouts
2:17:50
#10
Thomas Davis
2:37:50
Men Top 10 Bike - 2019
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Bike - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Bike - 2021
Winner
Jan Frodeno
2:05:36
#1
Andi Boecherer
2:04:23
#10
Albert Moreno Molins
2:07:38
Men Top 10 Bike - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Bike - 2023
Winner
Sam Laidlow
2:03:23
#1
Sam Laidlow
2:03:23
#10
Adriano Engelhardt
2:09:58
Men Top 10 Run
1:00
1:06
1:12
1:18
1:24
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men Top 10 Run - 2016
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Run - 2017
Winner
Alistair Brownlee
1:11:16
#1
Alistair Brownlee
1:11:16
#10
Mikel Elgezabal
1:18:19
Men Top 10 Run - 2018
Winner
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
1:09:25
#1
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez
1:09:25
#10
Manuel Kueng
1:19:46
Men Top 10 Run - 2019
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Run - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Run - 2021
Winner
Jan Frodeno
1:10:04
#1
Nick Kastelein
1:09:58
#10
Giulio Molinari
1:17:02
Men Top 10 Run - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Men Top 10 Run - 2023
Winner
Sam Laidlow
1:09:01
#1
Adriano Engelhardt
1:06:35
#10
Aaron Royle
1:10:12
Women Top 10 Overall
4:00
4:21
4:42
5:03
5:24
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Overall - 2016
Winner
Emma Bilham
4:42:30
#1
Emma Bilham
4:42:30
#6
Nikola Corbova
5:38:08
Women Top 10 Overall - 2017
Winner
Emma Pallant-Browne
4:35:15
#1
Emma Pallant-Browne
4:35:15
#10
Sarah Bonner
5:18:12
Women Top 10 Overall - 2018
Winner
Yvonne Van Vlerken
4:38:41
#1
Yvonne Van Vlerken
4:38:41
#5
Federica De Nicola
5:06:02
Women Top 10 Overall - 2019
Winner
Emma Pallant-Browne
4:36:07
#1
Emma Pallant-Browne
4:36:07
#5
Ewa Komander
4:58:12
Women Top 10 Overall - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Overall - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
4:05:52
#1
Nicola Spirig
4:05:52
#10
Diede Diederiks
4:27:28
Women Top 10 Overall - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Overall - 2023
Winner
Anne Haug
4:05:38
#1
Anne Haug
4:05:38
#10
Katrine Graesboell Christensen
4:27:31
Women Top 10 Swim
15
21
27
33
39
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Swim - 2016
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Swim - 2017
Winner
Emma Pallant-Browne
31:01
#1
Lucy Charles-Barclay
26:36
#10
Sarah Bonner
36:51
Women Top 10 Swim - 2018
Winner
Yvonne Van Vlerken
32:36
#1
Celine Schaerer
29:13
#5
Federica De Nicola
34:21
Women Top 10 Swim - 2019
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Swim - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Swim - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
23:35
#1
Sara Perez Sala
23:25
#10
Diede Diederiks
28:39
Women Top 10 Swim - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Swim - 2023
Winner
Anne Haug
27:53
#1
Caroline Pohle
26:22
#10
Julia Skala
32:06
Women Top 10 Bike
2:15
2:27
2:39
2:51
3:03
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Bike - 2016
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Bike - 2017
Winner
Emma Pallant-Browne
2:48:39
#1
Daniela Ryf
2:47:08
#10
Sarah Bonner
3:08:14
Women Top 10 Bike - 2018
Winner
Yvonne Van Vlerken
2:40:09
#1
Yvonne Van Vlerken
2:40:09
#5
Federica De Nicola
2:54:14
Women Top 10 Bike - 2019
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Bike - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Bike - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
2:18:28
#1
Nicola Spirig
2:18:28
#10
Anna-Lena Best-Pohl
2:30:55
Women Top 10 Bike - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Bike - 2023
Winner
Anne Haug
2:22:26
#1
Anne Haug
2:22:26
#10
Julia Skala
2:30:54
Women Top 10 Run
1:00
1:09
1:18
1:27
1:36
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Women Top 10 Run - 2016
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Run - 2017
Winner
Emma Pallant-Browne
1:15:35
#1
Emma Pallant-Browne
1:15:35
#10
Catherine Jameson
1:35:13
Women Top 10 Run - 2018
Winner
Yvonne Van Vlerken
1:23:17
#1
Anna Noguera Raja
1:20:50
#5
Federica De Nicola
1:33:15
Women Top 10 Run - 2019
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Run - 2020
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Run - 2021
Winner
Nicola Spirig
1:19:31
#1
Nicola Spirig
1:19:31
#10
Sara Perez Sala
1:28:36
Women Top 10 Run - 2022
Winner
#1
#0
Women Top 10 Run - 2023
Winner
Anne Haug
1:10:59
#1
Anne Haug
1:10:59
#10
Ruth Astle
1:27:53
TEST